Results for WNL7 - Holton Lee - 03-Dec-2018

...Go Back to event or

...Go to WSX Results page

Course Results

Night League - Odds and Evens

Results

26 controls, limit 1 hour, 500 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st James Crickmore WSX M21 460 59:42 460   S1, 111, 103, 121, 119, 123, 117, 115, 113, 101, 125, 105, 107, 109, 99, 104, 108, 106, 124, 112, 122, 120, 102, 118, 110, F1
2nd Alan Blanchflower WSX M21 440 58:39 440   S1, 110, 104, 108, 106, 124, 112, 122, 120, 102, 118, 114, 99, 119, 121, 103, 111, 109, 107, 105, 125, 101, 113, 115, F1
3rd Dan Cope SARUM M35 440 59:21 440   S1, 124, 112, 122, 116, 114, 120, 102, 118, 110, 104, 108, 106, 99, 105, 125, 107, 109, 111, 103, 121, 119, 117, 115, F1
4th Jon Brooke WSX M50 400 61:17 420 -20 S1, 115, 113, 101, 125, 105, 107, 109, 111, 103, 121, 119, 117, 123, 99, 116, 122, 120, 102, 118, 110, 104, 124, F1
5th John Oakes WIM M45 390 60:24 400 -10 S1, 112, 122, 120, 116, 114, 102, 118, 110, 104, 108, 106, 99, 105, 125, 107, 109, 111, 103, 121, 115, 113, F1
6th Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 380 58:22 380   S1, 104, 106, 108, 124, 112, 122, 116, 120, 102, 118, 110, 99, 111, 103, 121, 117, 123, 115, 113, 101, F1
7th Andrew Snell BAOC M40 380 58:40 380   S1, 112, 122, 116, 114, 102, 118, 110, 104, 108, 106, 99, 105, 125, 107, 109, 111, 103, 121, 115, 113, F1
8th Jason Falconer WSX M45 360 58:30 360   S1, 115, 113, 101, 125, 105, 107, 109, 111, 103, 121, 119, 117, 123, 99, 116, 122, 102, 118, 110, F1
9th Chris Branford WIM M70 340 55:49 340   S1, 113, 101, 125, 105, 107, 109, 111, 103, 121, 99, 102, 118, 110, 104, 108, 106, 124, 112, F1
10th Chris Huthwaite SARUM M50 340 58:10 340   S1, 112, 122, 120, 116, 102, 118, 110, 104, 108, 106, 99, 105, 125, 107, 109, 101, 113, 115, F1
11th Tim Gray IND M40 340 58:59 340   S1, 122, 120, 102, 114, 118, 110, 104, 108, 106, 99, 105, 125, 107, 109, 111, 103, 121, 115, F1
12th Mike Frizzell BADO M60 340 59:37 340   S1, 112, 122, 116, 120, 102, 118, 110, 104, 108, 106, 99, 105, 125, 107, 109, 101, 113, 115, F1
13th Becca Ellis WIM W21 330 60:54 340 -10 S1, 115, 117, 123, 119, 121, 103, 111, 109, 107, 105, 125, 101, 113, 99, 112, 122, 102, 118, F1
14th Colin Hicks SOC M65 300 59:08 300   S1, 115, 111, 103, 121, 119, 117, 123, 99, 120, 122, 112, 124, 104, 108, 106, 110, F1
15th Tim Houlder WSX M60 260 59:29 260   S1, 115, 113, 101, 125, 105, 107, 109, 111, 103, 121, 99, 102, 118, 122, F1
16th Charlotte Thornton SARUM W70 220 56:54 220   S1, 112, 124, 104, 106, 108, 110, 118, 102, 99, 121, 103, 115, F1
17th Jim Graham BOF M65 220 58:54 220   S1, 113, 115, 123, 117, 121, 103, 99, 118, 102, 120, 122, 110, F1
18th Stephen Mallison WIM M35 210 61:00 220 -10 S1, 115, 113, 101, 125, 105, 107, 109, 111, 103, 121, 119, F1
19th Joanne Pickering WIM W21 200 58:19 200   S1, 110, 104, 108, 106, 99, 125, 119, 121, 103, 111, 115, F1
20th L-J Evans & Serena Sheldrake WIM W40 180 57:45 180   S1, 115, 121, 103, 119, 117, 99, 120, 102, 118, 110, F1
21st Ian Wall IND M45 180 57:52 180   S1, 102, 118, 99, 117, 121, 103, 111, 115, 113, 109, F1
22nd Alison Innes WSX W35 180 58:50 180   S1, 112, 122, 120, 102, 118, 99, 121, 103, 115, 113, F1
23rd Ella May Rush BOK W12 160 55:03 160   S1, 113, 115, 117, 123, 99, 114, 102, 118, 110, F1
24th Robert Karaszi IND M40 140 58:21 140   S1, 115, 123, 99, 102, 118, 110, 104, 124, F1
25th Sheila Gold WSX W60 120 56:01 120   S1, 113, 99, 110, 104, 108, 124, 112, F1

Straight Score

Results

25 controls, limit 1 hour, 500 points

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st Neo Phoenix WSX M21 200 57:26 200   S1, 124, 101, 112, 113, 122, 121, 103, 111, 110, 118, F1
2nd Lynn Branford WIM W65 140 49:07 140   S1, 118, 111, 103, 121, 102, 122, 115, F1
3rd Richard Keighley WIM M70 90 62:01 120 -30 S1, 112, 115, 122, 121, 102, 118, F1